Dodian Forums

Go Back   Dodian Forums > Site > Support Center > Suggestions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-30-2019   #1
Pro Noob
Developer
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 55
Default Server Fix List

Please post below what you feel like need fixed or added from server.
Current list
  • Empty

Last edited by Pro Noob; 07-18-2019 at 04:58 PM.
Pro Noob is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2019   #2
Ivan
New Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: USA (EST)
Posts: 24
Default

  • You can 'noclip' to Black Demon all you need is 50 slayer to enter Taverly slayer dungeon and b00m! noclip.
  • When pickpocketing Master Farmer you only get 2 feathers per successful pickpocket.
  • ::max is inaccurate for melee maxhit; range and magic are perfect
  • Default 'fixed mode' for client isn't exactly 'centered' - hard to explain but can go more into detail if need be.
    ::Fixed mode centers around just the game screen
    ~ while ~
    ::Resizable mode centers the player within the entire client.

  • more coming...

Last edited by Ivan; 07-01-2019 at 05:30 PM.
Ivan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2019   #3
Pro Noob
Developer
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 55
Default

Not been able to reproduce the first thing, so if you got a gif or video how to do it let me know.
The second one is known now, I have added it to the list.
*edit* I was able to reproduce and everything on the list will be updated to fixed whenever update goes live..Keep commenting

Last edited by Pro Noob; 07-01-2019 at 06:38 PM.
Pro Noob is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2019   #4
Nozemi
Administrator
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Norway
Posts: 134
Default

- Client needs some work, it doesn't work with 32-bit OS (possibly not with 32-bit Java), unless I specify a initial and maximum memory allocation (-Xms1G and -Xmx1G)
__________________
Want to donate me a coffee or pizza? Go ahead and do so here: http://paypal.me/Nozemi.
Nozemi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2019   #5
brandon401
Premium
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 15
Default

Tanner will only tan normal leather , not hard. still charges you for hard leather but gives you regular

Last edited by brandon401; 07-01-2019 at 01:21 PM.
brandon401 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2019   #6
Nozemi
Administrator
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Norway
Posts: 134
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by brandon401 View Post
Tanner will only tan normal leather , not hard. still charges you for hard leather but gives you regular
Not a bug, it's a feature

Jokes aside, tanning (and crafting) could probably use a little overhaul and tweaking.
__________________
Want to donate me a coffee or pizza? Go ahead and do so here: http://paypal.me/Nozemi.
Nozemi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2019   #7
Brrs
New Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 20
Default

If you have a full inventory and one of those spaces is coins and you go to pick up more coins you cant pick it up because it says you have a full inventory.
Brrs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2019   #8
Pro Noob
Developer
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 55
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Brrs View Post
If you have a full inventory and one of those spaces is coins and you go to pick up more coins you cant pick it up because it says you have a full inventory.
Will be a fix next week.
Pro Noob is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2019   #9
Brrs
New Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 20
Default

When smelting iron you can smelt X and it will smelt all but 1, i have not yet tried with other ores.

I've also noticed with a full inventory of iron bars and a hammer you cant make anything because your inventory is "full"... not sure if this will all be in the fix next week with the full invy bug.

When cooking you have to be a certain distance from the stove before you can use any raw food on it, id like to extend that distance... not sure if this was intended

Last edited by Brrs; 07-05-2019 at 12:01 PM.
Brrs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2019   #10
Brrs
New Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 20
Default

Okay so this one is pretty interesting... Its a fletching/woodcutting bug. so all you have to do while cutting logs is right before you have a full invy of logs you start to make arrow shafts, it will stop cutting to make the arrow shafts but it will go back to cutting after its done.
Brrs is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:41 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.